Archive for November, 2008

h1

New logo for the sizzlin girlz!

November 30, 2008

So we thought we should make a new name for the sizzlin girlz. NOW we’re called Rising Stars, but dont worry the sizzlin girlz is our “rehearsing name”. heres the logo i created hope u like it i no the stars r a little messed up!

untitled-27.jpg

h1

yaaaaaay vos is back and ready for…..stuff….

November 23, 2008

yaaaayy im back and as the title says im ready for stuff idk wut stuff but stuff. the play went reaaallyy well! i got flowers then the cast party wuz so crazy! mimi and i had sooooooooooo much fun tho we didnt talk to each other much but it wasss funnn! i was gonna eat a cookie (they did have cookies yummmm) but some people were tellin me they were gross! and they had a cake that had the “Bye Bye Birdie” logo it wuzzz aaaaweeesomme ‘xept i didnt eat it so sad idk Y i didnt eat it but i just didnt there wuz nothin but junk food and soda and sweets…..except for some veggie bar thing but i wuz the only 1 who ate tht lol.

 

Anyway on club penguin im a yellow belt and i beat a brown belt just wow…..everytime i try to get into a server it wont load grrr and sometimes when i win the person im battling logs out of the game and i dont win SOOOO MAD! so leav me a comment and telll meeee wut belt u r. if u need help, this is my strategy:

just pick random cards, then u can determine what card the person’s gonna choose next. and to get a new belt, u need to win 5 times (doesnt have to be in a row) but if u log off all ur wins arent there any more and u gotta start winning 5 times again i know thts so weird…..anyway BYEEEEEEEE!

h1

Meet my NEWEST fishie,Swimmy the 2nd…or Swimmy….

November 16, 2008

Yay! i just got a new fishie! its a Japanese fighting fish! 1nce i get my laptop ill take a pic of it and post it on here.

h1

SO SO Sorry Cmervos

November 15, 2008

 

I’m so sorry Vos! I was bored and i haven’t posted in a while and i forgot. Can you PLS PLS fogive me! I beg you!!!!!!!! If someone copies you It means that they LOVE your blog. I wish my blog was has popular has yours. ~Dancer Bri

h1

grrr!

November 15, 2008

Dancer bri copied my text talk! 😦 sigh everyones copying off of me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! GROWLS!

h1

NEW PAGE AT Dancer Bri’s Island

November 15, 2008

 

Check out my new page Called text Talk It’s where I’ll but some Text words you already know like OMG (Oh my Gosh) and some ones I made up loke DBIITBBE(Dancer Bri’s Island Is the best blog ever) If you want to know more go to dancerbri.wordpress.com and tilt your head up so you can see my pages and click on the one that says Text talk.

h1

My Awesome Anime Wolf Girl Pic!

November 9, 2008

 I know i havent posted in a while but i just drew this cuz i was bored lolz

untitled-23.jpg picture by cmervos

h1

Club Penguin Competitor (Club Tuki More like Club CREEPY!!)

November 9, 2008

On the funstuff part of club penguin you can donload wallpaper for your computer well after I did that a thing Popped up and it said Club Penguin VS Club Tuki (Tuki stands for tukan) And it said try club Tuki so I clicked it. Then, I Closed the tab. Finally, I wanted to see the website(clubtuki.com) and this Vid Came up and it was a tukcan talking about Club tuki so Picture this A HA HA HA Club Tuki Oh wait you don’t have to picture it i have the vid for you. SEE YOURSELF HOW CREEPY IT IS. IT MAKES ME LOVE MY CLUB PENGUIN ACCOUNT MORE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ~Dancer Bri

h1

Poll

November 8, 2008

I don’t know what to right about so I want your help go on dancerbri.wordpress.com to cast your vote whatever wins I’ll write about

h1

:D yayyyy!

November 6, 2008

YAY TODAY’S MY BDAY HAPPY BDAY TOOO MEEEEEEE! 😀