Archive for October, 2009

h1

Please feed? *makes innocent eyes*

October 27, 2009

Hello guys =]
Ummm so i was kinda thinking today, how can i help people/animals in need? So, my friend sent me a vid from youtube. and i have to say, it’s pretty sick. So, if you’re a softy, then you’ll most likely break out into tears like i did. It’s about how …..—…….mean people like these have horrid excuses to abandon their dogs. i mean COME ON A LANDLORD? LIKE WTH! anyway heres the vid, but this post isnt much about this, but i will be posting a helpful link soon! Watch it if u have a heart for animals and dogs(sho ur friends)

Anyway,SO my friend and i were tlking about it and so my other friend told me about a website that donates rice to the UN World Food Program for the needy. PLEASE and i am going to say it many more times:PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE click on the link! its really helpful to those who are starving! i have done it and so far i have given aboutt 1,140 grains of rice. Thats about 10 full bowls of rice, plus one more bowl, and almost another bowl !!!! its so easy and free i swear you will NOT regret doing this! if we can get tons of people to do this, we can save so many lives! anyway all you have to do is answer questions, like math and vocab etc. and its multiple choice
example:
2*3=
2
4

6

8

the answer is 6. you’ve donated 10 grains of rice already. please spread the word about this website(visit it to donate rice to people who are starving!):

www.freerice.com

Thank you so much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Sincerely,

Vos and Mimi ❤

h1

Cmervos’s BFF Posting

October 24, 2009

hey yawl! I am cmervos’s BFF in reality 2 uvcourse and I would like to post on her blog!!!

I WANNA SHOW A REALLY CUTE PICTURE OF A BABY CHIC LOOK AND ENJOY! OOOOOOOOOOO-AHHHHHHHHHHH! THANKS!!!!!

h1

hello its vossy :]

October 4, 2009

heyy fans and visitors of meh blog!!
i am sooooooooooooooooooo truly sorry that i havent been on and posting in like a year lol =P but icey cold79 has been posting jobro pix…yay lol um idk wut 2 say but mimi and i had a great summer and we hope u guys did too!!! =]
i see that since i havent been posting ive been getting a few new comments and a lot more views but once again i really apologize i always have homework and tests and quizzes almost everyday i even have homework everyday no breaks from the hw! lol
anyway if i ever hav time during like winter break and stuff ill be posting a lot more :]

with much love to everyone,
vos (and mimi dont forget mimi! lol)