Author Archive

h1

FINALLY! YES YES YES!!!!!!!!!! SO HAPPY SOOOO HAAPPYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

March 11, 2009

Well guys! I made a new CP vid. heres what happened:

 

Last week we had a snow day. I decided i wanted to make something nice for mimi2597. she loves the song decode, by paramore, so i did that music vid. it took a day and a half. Then, i uploaded it millions of times, then it kept saying tht it was the rong format. I GOT SO FURIOUS! so of course you know me, my anger issues (kidding), hitting pillows,biting pilows, squeezing my stress toy (kidding again. TAKEA JOKE PEOPLE!) so then i asked some proffessionals, such as heatbolt (visit his blog at heatbolt.wordpress.com i think lol) and then it didnt work again SO I ASKED CORDIALLY (THANK U SOOOO MUCCHHH!) and she helped me get it to upload. (visit her FANTASTIC BLOG @ cordiallyakacaroline.wordpress.com)! so then once i uploaded it, i got so furious i almost cried. it said the audio was delete cuz of third party content (3rd party content is when u put audio into ur vid and it was copyrighted and bla bla bla justl look it up DONT BE LAZY!)  for the past week, i quit on it and just moved on. BUT TODAY AT NIGHT (NOT TOO LATE maybe around 8 ish 9 ish) i found a video. it had the best and easiest directions anyone could ever follow. so i copied,pasted,bla bla bla AND I GOT IT BACK! WOOO! so heres my finished product! 😀

 

Dedicated to Mimi2597 because she gets this song stuck in my head constantly at school (LOL JK!) shes one of my best friends =]

sorry about the first part w/ the hypecam thing moving around and flying everywhere XD i learned how to get rid of it in the second part, ETC.

 

Here it is: Paramore-Decode-CPMV by Cmervos!

p.s. some parts r a BIT off! ENJOY!

h1

For Dancerbri and Jacknovozin

March 9, 2009

jack-and-bri4Hey guys! Well i wanted to give my bffs, bri and jacknovozin (bri is my cp and real life friend and jack is a cp friend) a gift because theyre sucha cute couple! =]

p.s. i drew it myself =]

h1

Awesome rose that i made :]

February 21, 2009

awesome-cool-rose

h1

LOL JASPER HALE!

February 21, 2009

lol-jasper

h1

Happy Valentines Day!

February 14, 2009

valentines-card1Hey guys i know i havent posted in a while so today is valentines day! Happy Valentines DAY! i made this card for everyone :]

 

~Vos

h1

GSD! TODAY! 7:00-930 WOO WOO!

January 23, 2009

HEEY! THE GSD AT OUR SCHOOL IS THE GAMES SPORTS DANCE! I CANT WAIT! I BOUGHT A TICKET FOR IT SO COMMENT ON WUT I SHOULD WEAR! should i wear…..fancy shirt and jeans? ya i think that’ll be fine. I CANT WAIT IM GOIN WITH MIMI AND BLUEOFCOURSE AND PURPLELOVE15 AND SOME OTHER GIRLS! YAAAAAY!

h1

My Rocker!!!

January 2, 2009

Hello! i bought a club penguin toy from toys r us and we got the LAST ONE!!!! woo!

heres a pic of it:

 i named him Rocky xD
h1

MY FIRST CPMV! PERRY THE PLATYPUS THEME SONG!

January 1, 2009

I JUST MADE THIS VID on my sister’s penguin but i recorded it and stuff so PLZ WATCH AND STUFF! :]

h1

MY FIRST CPMV! PERRY THE PLATYPUS THEME SONG!

January 1, 2009

I JUST MADE THIS VID on my sister’s penguin but i recorded it and stuff so PLZ WATCH AND STUFF! :]

h1

Happy new year!

January 1, 2009

Hey everyone this is vos! Happy new year! hope u get to stay up til 12 and watch the ball drop into 2009! wooooo! PUT ON YER PARTY HATS!