Author Archive

h1

Cmervos Wants Millions of Hits

October 21, 2008

Hi, it’s me Cord. Cmervos has finally given me some directions about posting onto her site. She said she wants me to post everyday (if possible) grrr. She also wants to get a million hits. So here’s my plan. I’m gonna try to post daily (if possible). I do have limitations. I’m also gonna post different stuff here than on my site. So if you come here first you gotta go to my site to see what I said and if you go to my site first you gotta come here to see what I said. Get it?

Last night Vos and I were on chat. She asked me to go to this other chat room with her and help her. Well, I did. I totaly don’t get it. She wants this dude there to give us xats and to sub us. Well, I’m like beggin this dude to do that and I don’t even know what I’m askin for. Not to mention that this chat is like way outta my league. They cuss and some of their pics or totaly unreal. There was this one girl the other night that we went there that had a pic of her beside her name so I clicked on it to get a better look at her. O mm g. She had all these pics there of what looked like real murdered bodies. There were bodies without their head or limbs. Faces blown off and guts everywhere. I was like ttly grossed out. I thought I’d puke so I left. I hate doctor shows too! Ewwwww.

h1

Cord Talks About Cmervos

October 13, 2008

Hiya, I’ve been honored with becomin co-owner with Vos, Dancer Bri,  and Ray for a month on Cmervos’s blog. First let me say thanks vos. It’s an honor. Then let me say congrats to ray ray. i dont really know u. i think weve met a cppl of times and i read ur comments frequently. So anyways Vos hasnt given any instructions on how this is gonna work so lets just say that im wingin it.

For anybody that doesnt know me…im cordially, nickname cord, aka caroline. i have a blog on wordpress. if u wanna check it out its http://cordiallyakacaroline.wordpress.com. i also have a youtube where im startin to produce some movies. That address is www.youtube.com/cordiallyakacaroline. im on club penguin almost everyday. i always hang out on ice palace. sometimes u might find me on random servers cuz i got friends there or im hidin. my buddy list is full, full, full. i honestly know everybody on it so u can ask to b my buddy but i probably cant find room for u. i’ll try if i like u but i offer no gaurantees.

i met cmervos through my x-husband who turned out to b a girl. Purplelove15 was once vos’s friend, but, they’ve had a fallin out. purple exit me and basically i havent seen him/her since about june. i still miss purple alot and vos hopes to neva see her again. vos and i r really good buddies. however, since we dont hang out on the same servers we dont get to see each otha a whole lot. we talk on chat alot though. vos is awsome! she’s ultra funny and i love checkin her blog out. i know u do too!